AVG version 2.0 (GDPR version 2.0)

This page was last modified on March 12, 2018


ZIVACI & Mocnikova
Established at the Kaarsenmakerhof 13 NL 3123 RB Schiedam Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
ziVaci & Mocnikova Kaarsenmakerhof 13 NL 3123 RB Schiedam Netherlands +31 (0) 84.8725800
John mocnik is the Data Protection Officer of ZIVACI & Mocnikova. He can be reached via John.Mocnik@zivaci.eu

Personal data that we process
ZIVACI & Mocnikova processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Sex
- Date of birth
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Location data
- Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)
- Internet browser and device type
- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via John.Mocnik@zivaci.eu and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
ZIVACI & Mocnikova processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- Inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- ZIVACI & Mocnikova follows your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.
- ZIVACI & Mocnikova also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.


Automated decision-making
ziVaci & Mocnikova does NOT take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of ziVaci & Mocnikova).


How long we store personal data
ZIVACI & Mocnikova does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal data> 7 years> Legal storage period
Personalia> 7 years> Legal storage period
Address> 7 years> Legal storage period
IP Address> 7 years> Legal storage period

Sharing personal data with third parties
ZIVACI & Mocnikova will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our order, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.ziVaci & Mocnikovablijft responsible for these processing.Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use ZIVACI & Mocnikova uses functional , analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone during the first visit to this website.ziVaci & Mocnikova uses cookies with a purely technical functionality.

These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/ Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview: [For example: Cookie: Googly Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits Retention period: 2 years]

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. If you want to use your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to John.Mocnik@zivaci.eu. In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. ZIVACI & Mocnikova will respond as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks, to your request.ziVaci & Mocnikovawil also point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national authorities. supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
ZIVACI takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via John.Mocnik@zivaci.eu.ziVaci & Mocnikova has taken the following measures to protect your personal data: [Add any other measures that you take here]
- Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.
- DNSSEC is an additional security (additional to DNS) for converting a domain name (mocnikova, zivaci, zivano) to the associated IP address (server name); it is provided with a digital signature. You can have this signature checked automatically. In this way we prevent you from being redirected to a false IP address.

We are aware that you have confidence in us. We therefore see it as our responsibility to protect your privacy. On this page we will let you know what information we collect when you use our website, why we collect this data and how we improve your user experience. This way you understand exactly how we work.

This privacy policy applies to the services of ZIVACI and MOCNIKOVA. You should be aware that ZIVACI is not responsible for the privacy policy of other sites and sources. By using this website you accept the privacy policy.

zivaci respects the privacy of all users of its site and ensures that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially. 

Questions and feedback
We regularly check whether we comply with this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us:

ZIVACI - MOCNIKOVA
Post address: Kaarsenmakerhof 13, 3123 RB Schiedam The Netherlands
Tel. +31 (0) 84.8725800
 

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.